Semi-Finals Results/Athlete List - World Champions Rodeo Alliance

May 15-19 Semi-Finals Athlete List

Breakaway

EXEMPT PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
ANGELA CHAFFIN
ANGIE GREEN
ASHLEY MOREAU
CALI GRIFFIN
CASSIDY BOGGS
HOPE THOMPSON
JACKIE CRAWFORD
JJ HAMPTON
KELSIE CHACE
KIRBY EPPERT
LARI DEE GUY
MAKAYLA BOISJOLI
RYLIE SMITH
TANEGAI ZILVERBERG
TAYLOR MUNSELL
TIBBA SMITH
PRELIMINARY ROUND:
ABBY MEDLIN
ABIGAYLE HAMPTON
ADDIE WEIL
ALLISON DANLEY
ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
ASHLEY GOFORTH
AUDRA LOCKHART
BAILEY BATES
BRANDY GILBERT
BROOKE MCLEMORE
CADEE WILLIAMS
CASSIE CHRISTENSEN
CHEYANNE GUILLORY
COLBY ARMOUR
COURTNEY MEDLEY
GEORGIE LAGE
Haley Kiehne
HANNAH HAUGEN
HANNAH LEE
HEIDI CUNY
JENNIFER DRIVER
JORDAN DRIVER
JORDAN JO FABRIZIO
JULIE JOHNSON
KATIE HAYTHORN
KATIE MUNDORF
KYLEE CARDER
LAURA MOTE
LAUREN BANE
Louise Kennedy
MACI BERRY
MADISON GOFORTH
MARTHA ANGELONE
MICHELLE WILSON
RAELYNN WAKLEY
RAINEY SKELTON
ROBBI KELLER
RUB MAGNUS
SAM SPILLERS
SARAH MORRISSEY
SEQUIN BREWER
SHELBY BOISJOLI
SLOAN ANDERSON
STACIE SORENSEN
SYDNEY GRAFF
TAMI HERBERT
TIMBER ALLENBRAND
TOMIE PETERSON
WHITNEY LOCKEN
WHITNEY THURMOND
WINTER WILLIAMS

Barrels

EXEMPT PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
ALISHEA BROUSSARD
AMY JO REISDORFER
ASHLYN GOVEN
BRITTANY POZZI TONOZZI
CHEYENNE WIMBERLEY
CINDY WOODS
HALLIE HANSSEN
IVY CONRADO
JANCI HANNEN
JORDAN BASSETT-KIRCHER
KELLY T. CONRADO
LISA LOCKHART
SABRA OQUINN
SARA CHEENEY
SARAH CHRISTENSEN
SYDNI BLANCHARD
PRELIMINARY ROUND:
AHNNA PETERSON
AMANDA HARRIS
ARI-ANNA FLYNN
BECKY PEARSON
BRITTANY FELLOWS
BRITTYN ROCHA
BROOKE BINGHAM
BROOKE JETER
CARLEE OTERO
CHANI GRAVES
DEANN MORGAN
DIEDRA HALE
DYLAN DAVIS
ERIN ZOUCHA
IVY HURST
JENNIFER DRIVER
JORDAN DRIVER
KELLY KENNEDY-JOSEPH
LANEY FOWLER
LAURA MOTE
LEXI BAGNELL
LINDSAY SEARS
LINDSEY NIXON
MICHELLE DARLING
PAIGE JONES
ROBBI KELLER
ROSIE BRADLEY
SYDNEY ARTHUR
TAMI SEMAS
TIBBA SMITH
TRACIE COUCH
VONNIE NUNES
WENDA JOHNSON

Tie-Down

EXEMPT PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
CADDO LEWALLEN
CHANCE THIESSEN
CIMARRON BOARDMAN
COOPER MARTIN
HAVEN MEGED
JAKE PRATT
MICHAEL OTERO
MONTY LEWIS
RYAN JARRETT
RYLE SMITH
TANNER GREEN
TIMBER MOORE
TREVOR BRAZILE
TUF COOPER
TY HARRIS
TYSON DURFEY
PRELIMINARY ROUND:
AARON PUSKARICH
ADAM GRAY
AUSTIN HURLBURT
BERNARD GIRARD
BILLY HAMILTON
BLAIR BURK
BLANE COX
BODE SCOTT
BRADEN HARRIS
BRADLEY BYNUM
BROCK BELKHAM
CAYDEN HARMON
CHANCE OFTEDAHL
CHARLIE GIBSON
CHASE WILLIAMS
CHEYENNE HARPER
COLE WILSON
CR BRADLEY
GLENN JACKSON
HUNTER HERRIN
HUNTER REAUME
JOE SCHMIDT
JOHN DOUCH
JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF
KINCADE HENRY
KYLE DICKENS
KYLE LUCAS
LANDON MCCLAUGHERTY
MACON MURPHY
MARSHALL LEONARD
MATT KENNEY
Neil Dove
RANDALL CARLISLE
RILEY WAKEFIELD
SHANK EDWARDS
SHAY KELLER
SHERMAN LASKER
STERLING SMITH
THOMAS CONWAY
TODD DANLEY
TRENT CREAGER
TYLER MILLIGAN
TYLER PRCIN
WILLIAM WHAYNE
WYATT WILLIAMS

Team Roping

EXEMPT PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
Header Heeler
AARON MACY MICHAEL TASH
CHARLY CRAWFORD PATRICK SMITH
CLAY SMITH JADE CORKILL
CODY SNOW WESLEY THORP
DAVID KEY RICH SKELTON
GARRETT TONOZZI DUSTIN DAVIS
JAKE COOPER JAKE LONG
KALEB DRIGGERS JUNIOR NOGUEIRA
LANDON MCCLAUGHERTY JOE MATTERN
LANE IVY BUDDY HAWKINS
LUKE BROWN PAUL EAVES
MANNY EGUSQUIZA DUSTIN SEARCY
TYLER WADE
BILLIE JACK SAEBENS
WESLEY THORP EVAN ARNOLD
PRELIMINARY ROUND:
Header Heeler
AARON TSINIGINE LOGAN MEDLIN
ADAM ROSE MATT KASNER
BILLY PETERS RILEY WAKEFIELD
BOBBY MOTE TYLER MAGNUS
BRIT ELLERMAN Jerren Johnson
CALE MARKHAM BRYE CRITES
CASEY TEW BOOGIE RAY
CAYDEN HARMON KUTTER JOHNSON
CHACE THOMPSON Tyson Thompson
CODY REED CALE MARKHAM
CORY CLARK DOUGLAS RICH
CR BRADLEY SHANK EDWARDS
CYLE DENISON JAKE CLAY
DUSTIN EGUSQUIZA KORY KOONTZ
Erich Rogers PADEN BRAY
JAKE BROWN TIMBER MOORE
JEFF SCHNEIDER MATT SCHIECK
JOSH BRADFORD CLINT COOPER
JOSH TORRES JONATHAN TORRES
KELLAN JOHNSON CARSON JOHNSON
NATHAN MCWHORTER KINNEY HARRELL
PEYTON WALTERS JUSTIN COPP
QUINTON PARCHMAN CHAD HARPER
RANCE GANTT KYLE LUCAS
TODD ARTHUR ARLES PEARCE
Trevor Brazile JOSEPH HARRISON
TUCKER MENZ DUSTIN EGUSQUIZA
TYLER MAGNUS TREVOR BRAZILE
TYLER WATERS MICHAEL JONES

Steer Wrestling

EXEMPT PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
CODY CABRAL
ELI LORD
GARY GILBERT
HUNTER CURE
JACE MELVIN
KYLE IRWIN
LUKE BRANQUINHO
NICK GUY
RILEY DUVALL
STETSON JORGENSEN
STOCKTON GRAVES
TANNER BRUNNER
TRISTAN MARTIN
TY ERICKSON
TYLER PEARSON
TYLER WAGUESPACK
PRELIMINARY ROUND:
ACE CAMPBELL
Baxtor Roche
BILL PACE
BJ MCCLENTON
BLAIR JONES
BLAKE MINDEMANN
BRIDGER ANDERSON
BUBBA BOOTS
CAYDEN HARMON
CHAD VAN CAMPEN
CHANCY WINSOR
CIMARRON THOMPSON
CODY DOESCHER
CODY PRATT
Denard Butler
DENVER BERRY
DIRK TAVENNER
DON PAYNE
DRU MELVIN
GRADY PAYNE
JEFFREY BORISKI
JHETT JACKSON
JUSTIN SHAFFER
JW ERY
KEVIN WISEMAN
KRIS RASMUSSEN
LEVI RUDD
MATT REEVES
MIGUEL GARCIA
PAUL MELVIN
REMEY PARROTT
RICHARD COATS
RILEY KRASSIN
T.J HALL
TEE BURRESS
TERMAINE DEBOSE
TIM KEMP
TORY JOHNSON
TREVOR HAAKE
TREY GREEN
TYREL CLINE
WYATT ROGERS

Bull Riding

EXEMPT FINAL ROUND:
Coleman Entze
Jesse Petri
PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL
CHANDLER BOWNDS
DAKOTA SEYMOUR
JAKE GOWDY
MARCOS GLORIA
MAYCON MOURA
TATE SMITH
TRAVIS BRISCOE
TREY KIMZEY
WALLACE DE OLIVEIRA
WARLEN AQUINO
WESTON HARTMAN
WYATT ROGERS
PBR UTB ALBUQUERQUE
CHASE OUTLAW
CLAUDIO MARCELINO MONTANHA JR
CODY NANCE
COLTEN JESSE
JB MAUNEY
JESS LOCKWOOD
JOAO RICARDO VIEIRA
JOE FROST
JOSE VITOR LEME
SCOTTIE KNAPP
STETSON LAWRENCE

Saddle Bronc

EXEMPT FINAL ROUND:
BRODY CRESS
COBURN BRADSHAW
COLT GORDON
Cort Scheer
JOEY SONNIER
PARKER FLEET
ROSS GRIFFIN
SHADE ETBAUER
WYATT CASPER
EXEMPT PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
ANDREW HARRIS
DUSTY HAUSAUER
JACK WRIGHT
JACOBS CRAWLEY
JAKE FINLAY
JARROD HAMMONS
KOLE ASHBACHER
LOGAN COOK
NICK LADUKE
SEAN PRATER
Shorty Garrett
STERLING CRAWLEY
TAYGEN SCHUELKE
Travis Gardner
TYLER CORRINGTON

Bareback

EXEMPT FINAL ROUND:
CALEB BENNETT
CLAYTON BIGLOW
CLINT LAYE
NATE MCFADDEN
RC LANDINGHAM
RICHMOND CHAMPION
SETH HARDWICK
Shane O’Connell
TILDEN HOOPER
Wyatt Denny
PROGRESSIVE ROUND:
ALEXANDER EDMONDS
ANTHONY THOMAS
DAVY ROSS
GEORGE GILLESPIE
HUNTER GREEN
JAMIE HOWLETT
KENNY HAWORTH
KIRK ST CLAIR
LOGAN PATTERSON
MATT CRUMPLER
MIKE SOLBERG
MORGAN HEATON
SKYLER ERICKSON
TAYLOR BROUSSARD
TUCKER ZINGG
TY BREUER
GARRETT SHADBOLT